Back to Explorer

Bridlewood (Tract 041312)

Clark, Washington

FIPS 53011041312

Juniper

Bridlewood (Tract 041312) is in the 74th percentile nationally for median rent.

Typical Home Valuemedian home value (ACS), re-priced to today on the FHFA index

$327,402

Near the U.S. tracts median
Home Price vs Incomeyears of income to buy a typical home

3.69×

Near the U.S. tracts median
FEMA Risk Score0–100; 0 = lowest modelled risk, 100 = highest, vs places of the same type

48.1

Near the U.S. tracts median

The basics

Total Population

5,879

Median Age

31.4

Population Density

5,447.72

Home values & property tax

Median Property Tax

$2,967

Property Tax Rateyearly tax as a share of home value

0.97%

Cost of living & affordability

Median Income

$83,214

Higher than 57% of U.S. tracts
Median Rent

$1,796

Higher than 74% of U.S. tracts

Climate & weather

Summer Avg High (°F)

75.9

Winter Avg Low (°F)

31.8

Avg Temperature (°F)

51

Hot Days/yr (>90°F)

9.6

Freezing Days/yr (<32°F)

66

Annual Precipitation (in)

45.1

Annual Snowfall (in)

0.8

Flood & disaster risk

Coastal Flood Loss per $1,000

$0

The full report

Six pillars — each with percentile benchmarks, 16-year trends, and per-metric detail.

  • People

  • Work & Money

  • Housing

  • Amenities

  • Climate

  • Environment & Risk

Bridlewood (Tract 041312): frequently asked questions

What is the typical home value in Bridlewood (Tract 041312)?
The estimated median home value in Bridlewood (Tract 041312) today is $327,402, near the U.S. tracts median.
How much is property tax in Bridlewood (Tract 041312)?
The median annual property tax in Bridlewood (Tract 041312) is $2,967, an effective rate of 0.97% of home value.
Is Bridlewood (Tract 041312) expensive to live in?
Homes in Bridlewood (Tract 041312) cost about 3.69× the median household income, near the U.S. tracts median.
What is the average rent in Bridlewood (Tract 041312)?
The median gross rent in Bridlewood (Tract 041312) is $1,796 a month, higher than 74% of U.S. tracts.
How many people live in Bridlewood (Tract 041312)?
Bridlewood (Tract 041312) has a population of 5,879, about 5,447.72 people per square mile, per the U.S. Census American Community Survey. The median age is 31.4.
What is the weather like in Bridlewood (Tract 041312)?
Bridlewood (Tract 041312) averages 51°F year-round, summer highs near 75.9°F, winter lows around 31.8°F (NOAA 1991–2020 normals). It sees about 0.8 inches of snow a year.
Is Bridlewood (Tract 041312) at risk of flooding or natural disasters?
Bridlewood (Tract 041312)'s FEMA National Risk Index score is 48.1 (near the U.S. tracts median). Its greatest modeled natural hazard is inland flooding. Modeled coastal-flood loss is negligible.

Sources: U.S. Census ACS, FEMA National Risk Index, FHFA House Price Index, OpenStreetMap contributors (ODbL), EPA. Explore the map →

TermsPrivacyData disclaimer