← Back to Explorer

ZIP Code 82732

Campbell, Wyoming

ZCTA 82732

Juniper

ZIP Code 82732 is in the lowest 19% nationally for FEMA risk score. It also sits in the highest 40% nationally for median income.

Median Income

$78,355

Higher than 60% of U.S. ZIP codes
Home Price vs Incomeyears of income to buy a typical home

3.06×

Near the U.S. ZIP codes median
FEMA Risk Score0–100; 0 = lowest modelled risk, 100 = highest, vs places of the same type

37.5

Lower than 81% of U.S. ZIP codes

The boundary of ZIP Code 82732, in Campbell, Wyoming.

The basics

Total Population

1,671

Median Age

50.1

Population Density

21.74

Home values & property tax

Median Property Tax

$1,490

Property Tax Rateyearly tax as a share of home value

0.62%

Cost of living & affordability

Home Price vs Incomeyears of income to buy a typical home

3.06×

Near the U.S. ZIP codes median
Median Income

$78,355

Higher than 60% of U.S. ZIP codes

Home prices & appreciation

Pandemic Price Run-Up2019–20 low → 2022–23 peak

18%

2008 Crash: Peak-to-Trough Drophow far prices fell, 2007 → 2011

12%

Climate & weather

Summer Avg High (°F)

82

Winter Avg Low (°F)

13.4

Avg Temperature (°F)

44.6

Hot Days/yr (>90°F)

24.7

Freezing Days/yr (<32°F)

186.5

Annual Precipitation (in)

13.9

Annual Snowfall (in)

58

Flood & disaster risk

FEMA Risk Score0–100; 0 = lowest modelled risk, 100 = highest, vs places of the same type

37.5

Lower than 81% of U.S. ZIP codes

The full report

Six pillars — each with percentile benchmarks, 16-year trends, and per-metric detail.

  • People

  • Work & Money

  • Housing

  • Amenities

  • Climate

  • Environment & Risk

ZIP Code 82732: frequently asked questions

How much is property tax in ZIP Code 82732?
The median annual property tax in ZIP Code 82732 is $1,490, an effective rate of 0.62% of home value.
Is ZIP Code 82732 expensive to live in?
Homes in ZIP Code 82732 cost about 3.06× the median household income, near the U.S. ZIP codes median.
How many people live in ZIP Code 82732?
ZIP Code 82732 has a population of 1,671, about 21.74 people per square mile, per the U.S. Census American Community Survey. The median age is 50.1.
What is the weather like in ZIP Code 82732?
ZIP Code 82732 averages 44.6°F year-round, summer highs near 82°F, winter lows around 13.4°F (NOAA 1991–2020 normals). It sees about 58 inches of snow a year.
Is ZIP Code 82732 at risk of flooding or natural disasters?
ZIP Code 82732's FEMA National Risk Index score is 37.5 (lower than 81% of U.S. ZIP codes). Its greatest modeled natural hazard is inland flooding.

Sources: U.S. Census ACS, FEMA National Risk Index, FHFA House Price Index, OpenStreetMap contributors (ODbL), EPA. Explore the map →

TermsPrivacyData disclaimer