← Back to Explorer

ZIP Code 80732

Weld, Colorado

ZCTA 80732

Juniper

ZIP Code 80732 is in the highest 9% nationally for FEMA risk score. It also sits in the highest 8% nationally for home price against income.

Median Income

$17,679

Home Price vs Incomeyears of income to buy a typical home

6.49×

Higher than 92% of U.S. ZIP codes
FEMA Risk Score0–100; 0 = lowest modelled risk, 100 = highest, vs places of the same type

94

Higher than 91% of U.S. ZIP codes

The boundary of ZIP Code 80732, in Weld, Colorado.

The basics

Total Population

42

Median Age

53.1

Population Density

23.61

Home values & property tax

Typical Home Valuemedian home value (ACS), re-priced to today on the FHFA index

—

The FHFA repeat-sales index, which tracks resales of the same homes over time, does not cover this area.

Median Property Tax

$207

Property Tax Rateyearly tax as a share of home value

0.18%

Cost of living & affordability

Home Price vs Incomeyears of income to buy a typical home

6.49×

Higher than 92% of U.S. ZIP codes
Median Income

$17,679

Home prices & appreciation

Home Price Growth, Past Five Years

—

The FHFA repeat-sales index, which tracks resales of the same homes over time, does not cover this area.

Home Price Growth, Past Year

—

Data unavailable

Pandemic Price Run-Up2019–20 low → 2022–23 peak

—

Data unavailable

2008 Crash: Peak-to-Trough Drophow far prices fell, 2007 → 2011

—

Data unavailable

Climate & weather

Summer Avg High (°F)

84.1

Winter Avg Low (°F)

13.5

Avg Temperature (°F)

46.9

Hot Days/yr (>90°F)

26.6

Freezing Days/yr (<32°F)

176.2

Annual Precipitation (in)

15.5

Annual Snowfall (in)

34.5

Flood & disaster risk

FEMA Risk Score0–100; 0 = lowest modelled risk, 100 = highest, vs places of the same type

94

Higher than 91% of U.S. ZIP codes

The full report

Six pillars — each with percentile benchmarks, 16-year trends, and per-metric detail.

  • People

  • Work & Money

  • Housing

  • Amenities

  • Climate

  • Environment & Risk

ZIP Code 80732: frequently asked questions

How much is property tax in ZIP Code 80732?
The median annual property tax in ZIP Code 80732 is $207, an effective rate of 0.18% of home value.
Is ZIP Code 80732 expensive to live in?
Homes in ZIP Code 80732 cost about 6.49× the median household income, higher than 92% of U.S. ZIP codes.
How many people live in ZIP Code 80732?
ZIP Code 80732 has a population of 42, about 23.61 people per square mile, per the U.S. Census American Community Survey. The median age is 53.1.
What is the weather like in ZIP Code 80732?
ZIP Code 80732 averages 46.9°F year-round, summer highs near 84.1°F, winter lows around 13.5°F (NOAA 1991–2020 normals). It sees about 34.5 inches of snow a year.
Is ZIP Code 80732 at risk of flooding or natural disasters?
ZIP Code 80732's FEMA National Risk Index score is 94 (higher than 91% of U.S. ZIP codes). Its greatest modeled natural hazard is inland flooding.

Sources: U.S. Census ACS, FEMA National Risk Index, FHFA House Price Index, OpenStreetMap contributors (ODbL), EPA. Explore the map →

TermsPrivacyData disclaimer