← Back to Explorer

ZIP Code 84310

Weber, Utah

ZCTA 84310

Juniper

ZIP Code 84310 is in the highest 5% nationally for FEMA risk score. It also sits in the highest 5% nationally for typical home value. And it sits in the highest 7% nationally for median income.

Typical Home Valuemedian home value (ACS), re-priced to today on the FHFA index

$939,298

Higher than 95% of U.S. ZIP codes
Home Price Growth, Past Five Years

64%

Higher than 79% of U.S. ZIP codes
FEMA Risk Score0–100; 0 = lowest modelled risk, 100 = highest, vs places of the same type

96.5

Higher than 95% of U.S. ZIP codes

The boundary of ZIP Code 84310, in Weber, Utah.

The basics

Total Population

4,577

Median Age

47.5

Population Density

43.21

Home values & property tax

Median Property Tax

$4,381

Property Tax Rateyearly tax as a share of home value

0.5%

Cost of living & affordability

Home Price vs Incomeyears of income to buy a typical home

6.76×

Higher than 93% of U.S. ZIP codes
Median Income

$130,208

Higher than 93% of U.S. ZIP codes
Median Rent

$2,063

Higher than 93% of U.S. ZIP codes

Home prices & appreciation

Home Price Growth, Past Year

4.2%

Higher than 57% of U.S. ZIP codes
Pandemic Price Run-Up2019–20 low → 2022–23 peak

64%

2008 Crash: Peak-to-Trough Drophow far prices fell, 2007 → 2011

31%

Climate & weather

Summer Avg High (°F)

83.4

Winter Avg Low (°F)

16.3

Avg Temperature (°F)

46.1

Hot Days/yr (>90°F)

23.6

Freezing Days/yr (<32°F)

174.8

Annual Precipitation (in)

28.2

Annual Snowfall (in)

107.9

Flood & disaster risk

FEMA Risk Score0–100; 0 = lowest modelled risk, 100 = highest, vs places of the same type

96.5

Higher than 95% of U.S. ZIP codes

The full report

Six pillars — each with percentile benchmarks, 16-year trends, and per-metric detail.

  • People

  • Work & Money

  • Housing

  • Amenities

  • Climate

  • Environment & Risk

ZIP Code 84310: frequently asked questions

What is the typical home value in ZIP Code 84310?
The estimated median home value in ZIP Code 84310 today is $939,298, higher than 95% of U.S. ZIP codes.
How much is property tax in ZIP Code 84310?
The median annual property tax in ZIP Code 84310 is $4,381, an effective rate of 0.5% of home value.
Is ZIP Code 84310 expensive to live in?
Homes in ZIP Code 84310 cost about 6.76× the median household income, higher than 93% of U.S. ZIP codes.
What is the average rent in ZIP Code 84310?
The median gross rent in ZIP Code 84310 is $2,063 a month, higher than 93% of U.S. ZIP codes.
How much have home prices grown in ZIP Code 84310?
Home prices in ZIP Code 84310 have moved 64% over the past five years (4.2% in the past year), per the FHFA House Price Index.
How many people live in ZIP Code 84310?
ZIP Code 84310 has a population of 4,577, about 43.21 people per square mile, per the U.S. Census American Community Survey. The median age is 47.5.
What is the weather like in ZIP Code 84310?
ZIP Code 84310 averages 46.1°F year-round, summer highs near 83.4°F, winter lows around 16.3°F (NOAA 1991–2020 normals). It sees about 107.9 inches of snow a year.
Is ZIP Code 84310 at risk of flooding or natural disasters?
ZIP Code 84310's FEMA National Risk Index score is 96.5 (higher than 95% of U.S. ZIP codes). Its greatest modeled natural hazard is wildfire.

Sources: U.S. Census ACS, FEMA National Risk Index, FHFA House Price Index, OpenStreetMap contributors (ODbL), EPA. Explore the map →

TermsPrivacyData disclaimer