← Back to Explorer

Census Tract 06065041910

Riverside, California

FIPS 06065041910

Juniper

Census Tract 06065041910 is in the highest 3% nationally for FEMA risk score. It also sits in the highest 7% nationally for median rent. And it sits in the highest 13% nationally for home price against income.

Typical Home Valuemedian home value (ACS), re-priced to today on the FHFA index

$719,568

Higher than 85% of U.S. tracts
Home Price vs Incomeyears of income to buy a typical home

6.89×

Higher than 87% of U.S. tracts
FEMA Risk Score0–100; 0 = lowest modelled risk, 100 = highest, vs places of the same type

97.1

Higher than 97% of U.S. tracts

The basics

Total Population

7,421

Median Age

43.9

Population Density

1,725.36

Home values & property tax

Median Property Tax

$5,573

Property Tax Rateyearly tax as a share of home value

0.86%

Cost of living & affordability

Median Income

$94,506

Higher than 68% of U.S. tracts
Median Rent

$2,546

Higher than 93% of U.S. tracts

Home prices & appreciation

Pandemic Price Run-Up2019–20 low → 2022–23 peak

29%

2008 Crash: Peak-to-Trough Drophow far prices fell, 2007 → 2011

43%

Climate & weather

Summer Avg High (°F)

94.8

Winter Avg Low (°F)

41.6

Avg Temperature (°F)

66

Hot Days/yr (>90°F)

123

Freezing Days/yr (<32°F)

9

Annual Precipitation (in)

14.4

Annual Snowfall (in)

0.2

Flood & disaster risk

FEMA Risk Score0–100; 0 = lowest modelled risk, 100 = highest, vs places of the same type

97.1

Higher than 97% of U.S. tracts

The full report

Six pillars — each with percentile benchmarks, 16-year trends, and per-metric detail.

  • People

  • Work & Money

  • Housing

  • Amenities

  • Climate

  • Environment & Risk

Census Tract 06065041910: frequently asked questions

What is the typical home value in Census Tract 06065041910?
The estimated median home value in Census Tract 06065041910 today is $719,568, higher than 85% of U.S. tracts.
How much is property tax in Census Tract 06065041910?
The median annual property tax in Census Tract 06065041910 is $5,573, an effective rate of 0.86% of home value.
Is Census Tract 06065041910 expensive to live in?
Homes in Census Tract 06065041910 cost about 6.89× the median household income, higher than 87% of U.S. tracts.
What is the average rent in Census Tract 06065041910?
The median gross rent in Census Tract 06065041910 is $2,546 a month, higher than 93% of U.S. tracts.
How many people live in Census Tract 06065041910?
Census Tract 06065041910 has a population of 7,421, about 1,725.36 people per square mile, per the U.S. Census American Community Survey. The median age is 43.9.
What is the weather like in Census Tract 06065041910?
Census Tract 06065041910 averages 66°F year-round, summer highs near 94.8°F, winter lows around 41.6°F (NOAA 1991–2020 normals). It sees about 0.2 inches of snow a year.
Is Census Tract 06065041910 at risk of flooding or natural disasters?
Census Tract 06065041910's FEMA National Risk Index score is 97.1 (higher than 97% of U.S. tracts). Its greatest modeled natural hazard is inland flooding.

Sources: U.S. Census ACS, FEMA National Risk Index, FHFA House Price Index, OpenStreetMap contributors (ODbL), EPA. Explore the map →

TermsPrivacyData disclaimer